2015-2016 Men’s Basketball Game Replays



Grid View

List View

11/13/2015MaineW, 100-56Box ScoreReplayHighlights
11/17/2015New HampshireW, 85-66Box ScoreReplayHighlights
11/21/2015FurmanW, 83-58Box ScoreReplay
Battle 4 Atlantis (Imperial Arena, Paradise Island, Bahamas)
11/25/2015MichiganW, 74-60Box ScoreReplayHighlights
11/26/2015SyracuseL, 79-76Box ScoreReplay
11/27/2015#10GonzagaL, 73-70Box ScoreReplay
12/2/2015Sacred HeartW, 82-49Box ScoreReplayHighlights
Jimmy V Classic (Madison Square Garden, New York, NY)
12/8/2015#6MarylandL, 76-66Box ScoreReplayHighlights
12/12/2015Ohio StateW, 75-55Box ScoreReplayHighlights
12/20/2015UMass-LowellW, 88-79Box ScoreReplayHighlights
12/23/2015CCSUW, 99-52Box ScoreReplay
12/29/2015@TexasW, 71-66Box ScoreReplayHighlights
1/2/2016@TulaneW, 75-67Box ScoreReplayHighlights
1/5/2016TempleL, 55-53Box ScoreReplayHighlights
1/9/2016MemphisW, 81-78Box ScoreReplayHighlights
1/14/2016@TulsaL, 60-51Box ScoreReplay
1/17/2016@HoustonW, 69-57Box ScoreReplayHighlights
1/19/2016TulaneW, 60-42Box ScoreReplay
1/23/2016GeorgetownW, 68-62Box ScoreReplayHighlights
1/28/2016CincinnatiL, 58-57Box ScoreReplay
1/31/2016@UCFW, 67-41Box ScoreReplayHighlights
2/4/2016@MemphisW, 77-57Box ScoreReplayHighlights
2/7/2016East CarolinaW, 85-67Box ScoreReplayHighlights
2/11/2016@TempleL, 63-58Box ScoreReplay
2/13/2016TulsaW, 75-73Box ScoreReplayHighlights
2/18/2016#21SMUW, 68-62Box ScoreReplay
2/20/2016@CincinnatiL, 65-60Box ScoreReplay
2/25/2016@USFW, 81-51Box ScoreReplayHighlights
2/28/2016HoustonL, 75-68Box ScoreReplayHighlights
3/3/2016@#24SMUL, 80-54Box ScoreReplay
3/6/2016UCFW, 67-46Box ScoreReplayHighlights
American Athletic Conference Tournament (Amway Center, Orlando, FL)
3/11/2016CincinnatiW, 104-97 (4OT)Box ScoreReplayHighlights
3/12/2016TempleW, 77-62Box ScoreReplay
3/13/2016MemphisW, 72-58Box ScoreReplayHighlights
NCAA First and Second Round (Wells Fargo Arena, Des Moines, IA)
3/17/2016(8)ColoradoW, 74-67Box ScoreReplayHighlights
3/19/2016(1)KansasL, 73-61Box ScoreReplayHighlights

Roster/Stats

PLAYERYEARGPGSMMPGFGFGAFG%3P3PA3P%FTFTAPctOffDefTotAvgPFFOATOBlkStlPtsAvg
36730094420790.4542556990.3654886150.793286905119133.16578490371183209263173.1
Rodney PurvisJunior (RS)3621103828.81633760.434701820.38565990.65716911073.0712745543246112.8
Daniel HamiltonSophomore3636114731.91594110.387471420.331861000.86332883218.966017085153845112.5
Shonn MillerGrad363692425.71702970.5729240.375931160.802441421865.210832022313444212.3
Sterling GibbsGrad3636118532.91253230.387792040.3871121310.8551167782.2570835713344112.3
Jalen AdamsFreshman361183923.31042440.42612440.27344510.8632864922.6640876115392647.3
Amida BrimahJunior251752621.0671010.663000.00028340.82446691154.66413206761626.5
Omar CalhounSenior36551414.3501210.41328720.38925310.8061547621.734031208121534.3
Kentan FaceyJunior35544412.747820.573000.00015230.65260671273.674110273081093.1
Sam Cassell, Jr.Junior1801186.613370.35110280.357331.0002570.4705312392.2
Phillip NolanSenior321333810.622410.537000.0009110.8181831491.570061484531.7
Steven EnochFreshman2701876.919350.543000.0006140.4291327401.53411631441.6
Michael NoyesJunior100131.3240.500000.000000.0000110.120010040.5
Nnamdi AmiloSenior100141.4120.500000.000221.0000550.520000040.4
Christian FoxenSophomore100131.3250.400030.000000.0000110.140000040.4

Football & Basketball Game Replays