2016-2017 Men’s Basketball Game Replays



Grid View

List View

Exhibitions
10/30/2016University of New HavenW, 83-68Box ScoreReplayHighlights
11/5/2016SCSUW, 94-65Box ScoreReplayHighlights
11/11/2016WagnerL, 67-58Box ScoreReplayHighlights
11/14/2016NortheasternL, 64-61Box ScoreReplayHighlights
11/17/2016@Loyola MarymountW, 65-62Box ScoreReplayHighlights
Maui Jim Maui Invitational (Lahaina Civic Center, Maui, HI)
11/21/2016Oklahoma StateL, 98-90Box ScoreReplayHighlights
11/22/2016ChaminadeW, 93-82Box ScoreReplayHighlights
11/23/2016#13OregonL, 79-69Box ScoreReplayHighlights
11/30/2016Boston UniversityW, 51-49Box ScoreReplayHighlights
Tire Pros Classic (Madison Square Garden, New York, NY)
12/5/2016SyracuseW, 52-50Box ScoreReplayHighlights
12/10/2016@Ohio StateL, 64-60Box ScoreReplayHighlights
12/18/2016North FloridaW, 80-59Box ScoreReplayHighlights
12/23/2016AuburnL, 70-67 (OT)Box ScoreReplayHighlights
12/28/2016HoustonL, 62-46Box ScoreReplayHighlights
12/31/2016@TulsaL, 61-59 (OT)Box ScoreReplayHighlights
1/5/2017@MemphisL, 70-61Box ScoreReplayHighlights
1/8/2017UCFW, 64-49Box ScoreReplayHighlights
1/11/2017TempleW, 73-59Box ScoreReplayHighlights
1/14/2017@GeorgetownL, 72-69Box ScoreReplayHighlights
1/19/2017@SMUL, 69-49Box ScoreHighlights
1/22/2017East CarolinaW, 72-65Box ScoreReplayHighlights
1/25/2017@USFW, 81-60Box ScoreReplayHighlights
1/28/2017TulaneW, 78-68Box ScoreReplayHighlights
2/4/2017@#14CincinnatiL, 82-68Box ScoreReplayHighlights
2/8/2017USFW, 97-51Box ScoreReplayHighlights
2/11/2017@UCFW, 66-63Box ScoreReplayHighlights
2/16/2017MemphisW, 65-62Box ScoreReplayHighlights
2/19/2017@TempleW, 64-63Box ScoreReplayHighlights
2/22/2017@HoustonL, 75-70Box ScoreReplayHighlights
2/25/2017#17SMUL, 69-61Box ScoreReplayHighlights
3/1/2017@East CarolinaL, 66-62Box ScoreReplayHighlights
3/5/2017#18CincinnatiL, 67-47Box ScoreReplayHighlights
American Athletic Conference Tournament (XL Center, Hartford, CT)
3/9/2017USFW, 77-66Box ScoreReplayHighlights
3/10/2017HoustonW, 74-65Box ScoreReplayHighlights
3/11/2017#15CincinnatiL, 81-71Box ScoreHighlights

Roster/Stats

PlayerYearGPGSMM/GFGFGAFG%3P3PA3P%FTFTAFT%OffDefTotAvgPFFOATOBlkStlPtsAvg
33665077818090.4302236280.3554416190.712277810108732.957516432393177146222067.3
Jalen AdamsSophomore3232113735.51744040.431361030.35077930.828231131364.36811959973546114.4
Rodney PurvisSenior (RS)3332121736.91514060.372772260.34177950.811131261394.2713845983445613.8
Terry LarrierSophomore (RS)4410626.521430.4884130.3088130.615614205.06078215413.5
Alterique GilbertFreshman328729.011220.500290.2227100.70019103.32064073110.3
Christian VitalFreshman311088228.5922350.391521420.36646650.70818921103.580256415352829.1
Kentan FaceySenior332894128.51052170.484020.000711010.703821532357.184420503872818.5
Vance JacksonFreshman322183526.1791930.409501260.39750740.676221011233.874244425102588.1
Amida BrimahSenior333381424.7901570.573000.000711140.623671352026.110548508772517.6
Steven EnochSophomore29335212.134830.410010.00030440.6822640662.3540432167983.4
Juwan DurhamFreshman2802338.320410.488221.000380.3751825431.52707793451.6
Mike NoyesSenior100181.8130.333010.000120.5001010.130010030.3
Restinel LomoteySophomore7091.3010.000000.000000.0000110.100000000.0
Christian FoxenSophomore90111.2020.000010.000000.0000110.110000000.0
Omotayo AiyegbusiFreshman6081.3020.000020.000000.0000000.000100000.0

Football & Basketball Game Replays